Fill it for free assessment

USA Work Permit- H1B VISA (General) visa


Processing time- 2 to 3 months


Requirements

  • Sponsorship Job Offer from a US employer
  • Copy of your current resume
  • Copy of passport
  • Copies of degree certificates and transcripts or mark sheets (if applicable)
  • Employment reference letters from previous employers (if applicable)
  • Professional License (if applicable)


Information required on spouse and children, if married ­ to get an H4 visa:

  • Full name, date and place of birth
  • Marriage certificate
  • »Birth certificates of your children
  • C opy of spouse and children's passports
To Top